Skip to Main Content

Meet the Chippers

Leadership

Mundy Piper

Mundy Wilson Piper

President & CEO

TCIA Board (Tree Care Industry Association) Vice Chair

TREE Fund Trustee

BA in English & Environmental Science

MS in Management

Sales Consultants

Jason Eaton

VP of Sales

ISA Certified Arborist

ISA Tree Risk Assessment Qualified

Certified Treecare Safety Professional

Forest Technology Degree

Cal Felicetti

Cal Felicetti

Sales Consultant & Consulting Arborist

ISA Certified Arborist

NH Arborist Association Certified Arborist

ASCA – Member Consulting Arborist

VT Association of Professional Horticulturists

Tim Bergquist

Tim Bergquist

Meredith, NH Branch Manager

ISA Board Certified Master Arborist

ISA Tree Risk Assessment Qualified

Certified Treecare Safety Professional

TCIA Electrical Hazards Awareness Program Certified

BS in Environmental Science and Forest Biology

Bill Murphy

Sales Consultant

ISA Certified Arborist

ISA Tree Risk Assessment Qualified

TCIA Electrical Hazards Awareness Program Approved Instructor

NH Arborist Association

Certified Treecare Safety Professional

TCIA Approved Aerial Rescue Trainer

Forest Technology Degree

Theron Peck

Theron W. Peck III

Turf Division Manager

VT/NH Supervisory & Operational Level Turf Applicator

VT/NH Licensed Turf, Ornamental & Fruit Trees

Organic Lawn Care Professional

ISA Certified Arborist

BS in Plant Science

Monica Matthews

Garden Division Manager

Certified Treecare Safety Professional

BS in Environmental Science & Geology

Operations

Travis Vickerson

VP of Operations

TCIA Approved Instructor

TCIA Qualified Crew Leader

ISA Certified Arborist

Certified Treecare Safety Professional

NCCER National Crane Operator License

Dan Gibson

Woodstock, VT Operations Manager

ISA Certified Arborist

Certified Treecare Safety Professional

Dry Stone Walling Association

Jeremy Kingsbury

Enfield, NH Operations Manager

ISA Certified Arborist

Certified Treecare Safety Professional

Tanner Violette

Meredith, NH Operations Manager

ISA Certified Arborist

Certified Treecare Safety Professional

TCIA Electrical Hazards Awareness Program Certified

New England Crane School Basic Rigging Certification

AALM in Arboriculture & Landscape Management

Gabe Kellman

Gabe Kellman

Plant Health Care Operations Manager & Maple Division Manager

ISA Certified Arborist

TCIA Certified PHC Technician

VT/NH Licensed Plant Health Care Applicator

BS in Forest Ecosystem Science

John Peters

Turf Operations Manager

VT/NH Licensed Turf Applicator

NH Right-of-Way Licensed Applicator

TCIA Qualified Crew Leader

AA Landscape Development & Ornamental Horticulture

Katie Harper

Safety Compliance & Recruiting Manager

ISA Certified Arborist

Certified Treecare Safety Professional

BS in Agriculture Science

Cameron Couture

Cameron Couture

Safety Trainer

ISA Certified Arborist

Certified Treecare Safety Professional

TCIA Electrical Hazards Awareness Program Certified

TCIA Qualified Crew Leader

Wes Boynton

Safety Trainer

Certified Treecare Safety Professional

TCIA Electrical Hazards Awareness Program Certified

NCCR National Crane Operators License

TCIA Qualified Crew Leader

 

 

 

Scott Davis

Safety Trainer

New Hampshire Arborist Association Certified Arborist

TCIA Certified Tree Care Safety Professional

TCIA Aerial Rescue Certified

TCIA Electrical Hazards Awareness Program Certified

NCCER National Crane Operator License

New Hampshire Pesticide Applicator License

 

 

Employee portrait

Alex Kapsambelis

Lead Fleet Mechanic

Automotive / Diesel and Industrial Technology Certified

NH State Certified Inspector

Finance & Administration

Employee photo Tim Sumner

Tim Sumner

VP Finance and Administration

BA History/Geography

John T. Keefe Sr.

Human Resources Manager

Studied Computer Science & Business Administration

Jill Arthur

Jill Arthur

Marketing Manager & Office Manager

BA in Sociology & Political Science

Greg Greene

Greg Greene

Special Projects Manager

BS in Geology

Christian Perkins

IT, Social Media Coordinator & Videographer

Bachelor of Fine Arts

Customer Service

Danielle Godin

Accounts Payable, Equipment Administrator & Customer Service Representative

Kim Cloud

Kim Cloud

Accounts Receivable & Customer Service Representative

Certificate of Secretarial Studies

Stephanie Antiuk

Administrative Assistant & Customer Service Representative

Christine Suprenant

Turf Division Administrator

Casie Boynton

Administrative Assistant

Scroll to Top